National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Hoop Pine
384
NSWN
Bowraville
Araucaria cunninghamii
Gum - Errinundra Shining "Darejo"
790
VIC
Goongerah
Eucalyptus denticulata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
262
VIC
Mooroolbark
Eucalyptus nicholli
Camphor Laurel
649
NSWN
Raleigh
Cinnamomum camphora
Rose Butternut
207
QLDN
Yungaburra
Blepharocarya involusigera

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees