National Register of Big Trees : New Nominations :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

NEW NOMINATIONS

To assist our regular Register visitors, we list in this section: New nominations awaiting approval for inclusion on the Register; Trees on the Register that have been re-measured; Trees with amended data or that have a new photo.

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Gum - Grey
268
NSWC
Newcastle, New Lambton
Eucalyptus punctata
Ironbark - Grey
337
NSWC
Sydney, Northern Beaches, Bayview
Eucalyptus paniculata
Lilly Pilly - Weeping
256
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Waterhousea floribunda
Gum - River Red
542
NSWS
Yarrawonga
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - Spotted "Big Spotty"
645
NSWS
Termeil
Corymbia maculata
Paperbark - Broad-leaved
376
QLDN
Cooktown
Melaleuca leucadendra
Apple - Argyle
200
VIC
East Keilor
Eucalyptus cinerea
Box - Long-leaved, Bundy
259
VIC
Montrose
Eucalyptus goniocalyx
Gum - Lemon Scented
306
VIC
Parkville
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Yellow - Bellarine
170
VIC
Ocean Grove
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp bellarinensis
Moonah, Black Paperbark
188
VIC
Barwon Heads
Melaleuca lanceolata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
262
VIC
Mooroolbark
Eucalyptus nicholli

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees